Policy

Privacy Policy

The Taratun & Partners studio team is concerned about ensuring the safety and security of their clients’ data. That is why we have compiled a Privacy Policy so that you do not have to worry about what happens with your personal data that you have provided to us.

By transmitting data on the website, you provide “Taratun and Partners” consent to the processing of all entered data in order to properly provide promotion services or create a site, as provided by the Public Offer. The proper provision of Taratun & Partners services involves the transfer of your information to Taratun & Partners contractors, administrative persons and bodies carrying out the technical organization, administration and support of the Internet address space and storing information on servers connected to the Internet, including within the procedures and requirements established by ICANN.

By submitting data on the website, you also confirm that you have read the list of your rights as a data subject in accordance with Article 8 of the Law of Ukraine “On the Protection of Personal Data”. This list is available at the link: http: // zakon2.rada.gov.ua/laws/show/2297-17 .

1. COLLECTING PERSONAL INFORMATION

1.1. While working on the site, we ask you to provide the necessary personal information in the amount that is necessary for the provision of services. We reserve the right to request additional personal information if necessary.

1.2. Cookies – when you visit taratun.com, we send one or more cookies to your computer or other device. Cookies are used in order to improve the quality of the services provided, for example, to save user preferences.

1.3. Visit Information – When you access the site, our servers automatically record certain information. These server logs may contain information such as the web request, IP address, browser type and language, date and time of the request.

1.4. Selling Services on Affiliate Sites – Some of the services we offer are linked to other sites or applications. Personal information that you provide to such sites may be transferred to us to provide these services. We process this kind of information in accordance with this privacy policy.

1.5. Taratun & Partners may process personal information on servers in Ukraine and in other countries. In some cases, users’ personal information is processed outside the user’s country.

2. PROVIDING ACCESS TO INFORMATION

2.1. We only share your personal information with others in specific cases under the following limited circumstances:

2.1.1. We have your permission to do this. We need your explicit consent to transfer any confidential information.

2.1.2. We have reasonable grounds to believe that accessing, using, retaining or disclosing such information is necessary for:

2.1.2.1. compliance with the legislation of Ukraine, including the provision of information at the request of individuals and legal entities, institutions, organizations of any form of ownership or government bodies that have the right to receive such information in accordance with the legislation of Ukraine;

2.1.2.2. investigation of potential violations of the Public Offer, which involves the provision of information about you in response to a properly executed lawyer request with information about violations;

2.1.2.3. detecting and preventing fraudulent activities, as well as solving security problems and eliminating technical problems;

2.1.2.4. protection from an immediate threat to the rights, property or security of the Hosting Ukraine company, its users or the public, within the framework of the legislation of Ukraine.

3. INFORMATION PROTECTION

3.1. We take all necessary measures to protect data from unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure or destruction. These measures include, inter alia, internal review of data collection, storage and processing processes and security measures, including appropriate encryption and measures to ensure the physical security of data to prevent unauthorized access.

4. CHANGE TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

4.1. This privacy policy may change from time to time. Changes to this privacy policy will be posted on this page.